PART IV—JURISDICTION AND VENUE
§1359. Parties collusively joined or made
A district court shall not have jurisdiction of a civil action in which any party, by assignment or otherwise, has been improperly or collusively made or joined to invoke the jurisdiction of such court.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646,