PART IV—JURISDICTION AND VENUE
§1337. Commerce and antitrust regulations; amount in controversy, costs
(a) The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action or proceeding arising under any Act of Congress regulating commerce or protecting trade and commerce against restraints and monopolies: Provided, however, That the district courts shall have original jurisdiction of an action brought under
(b) Except when express provision therefor is otherwise made in a statute of the United States, where a plaintiff who files the case under
(c) The district courts shall not have jurisdiction under this section of any matter within the exclusive jurisdiction of the Court of International Trade under
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646,