PART IV—JURISDICTION AND VENUE
§1363. Jurors' employment rights
The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action brought for the protection of jurors' employment under
(Added
Prior Provisions
A prior section 1363 was renumbered
Effective Date
Section 7 of
"(a) Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, the amendments made by this Act [enacting this section and section 1875, renumbering section 1363, relating to construction of references to laws of the United States or Acts of Congress, as section 1364, and amending
"(b) The amendment made by section 5 of this Act [amending