PART IV—JURISDICTION AND VENUE
§1631. Transfer to cure want of jurisdiction
Whenever a civil action is filed in a court as defined in
(Added
Effective Date
Section effective Oct. 1, 1982, see section 402 of
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in