PART IV—JURISDICTION AND VENUE
§1294. Circuits in which decisions reviewable
Except as provided in
(1) From a district court of the United States to the court of appeals for the circuit embracing the district;
(2) From the United States District Court for the District of the Canal Zone, to the Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit;
(3) From the District Court of the Virgin Islands, to the Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit;
(4) From the District Court of Guam, to the Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646,