PART IV—JURISDICTION AND VENUE
§1507. Jurisdiction for certain declaratory judgments
The United States Court of Federal Claims shall have jurisdiction to hear any suit for and issue a declaratory judgment under section 7428 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986.
(Added