PART IV—JURISDICTION AND VENUE
§1585. Powers in law and equity
The Court of International Trade shall possess all the powers in law and equity of, or as conferred by statute upon, a district court of the United States.
(Added
Cross References
Power of court to issue writs, see
Protests from determinations of appropriate customs officer under Anti-Dumping Law, jurisdiction of Court of International Trade, see
Punishment for contempt, see
CHAPTER 97 —JURISDICTIONAL IMMUNITIES OF FOREIGN STATES
1 So in original. Does not conform to section catchline.