PART IV—JURISDICTION AND VENUE
§1499. Liquidated damages withheld from contractors under Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act
The United States Court of Federal Claims shall have jurisdiction to render judgment upon any claim for liquidated damages withheld from a contractor or subcontractor under section 104 of the Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646,