PART IV—JURISDICTION AND VENUE
§1259. Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces; certiorari
Decisions of the United States Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces may be reviewed by the Supreme Court by writ of certiorari in the following cases:
(1) Cases reviewed by the Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces under
(2) Cases certified to the Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces by the Judge Advocate General under
(3) Cases in which the Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces granted a petition for review under
(4) Cases, other than those described in paragraphs (1), (2), and (3) of this subsection, in which the Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces granted relief.
(Added