29 USC Ch. 28: FAMILY AND MEDICAL LEAVE
§2651. Effect on other laws
(a) Federal and State antidiscrimination laws
Nothing in this Act or any amendment made by this Act shall be construed to modify or affect any Federal or State law prohibiting discrimination on the basis of race, religion, color, national origin, sex, age, or disability.
(b) State and local laws
Nothing in this Act or any amendment made by this Act shall be construed to supersede any provision of any State or local law that provides greater family or medical leave rights than the rights established under this Act or any amendment made by this Act.
(Pub. L. 103–3, title IV, §401, Feb. 5, 1993, 107 Stat. 26.)