29 USC Ch. 28: FAMILY AND MEDICAL LEAVE
§2619. Notice
(a) In general
Each employer shall post and keep posted, in conspicuous places on the premises of the employer where notices to employees and applicants for employment are customarily posted, a notice, to be prepared or approved by the Secretary, setting forth excerpts from, or summaries of, the pertinent provisions of this subchapter and information pertaining to the filing of a charge.
(b) Penalty
Any employer that willfully violates this section may be assessed a civil money penalty not to exceed $100 for each separate offense.
(Pub. L. 103–3, title I, §109, Feb. 5, 1993, 107 Stat. 19.)