40 USC Ch. 67: PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE DEVELOPMENT
§6732. Federal Triangle development area
The Federal Triangle development area is deemed to be part of the development area described in section 6711 of this title. The Administrator of General Services has the same authority over the Federal Triangle development area as over the development area described in section 6711.
(Pub. L. 107–217, Aug. 21, 2002, 116 Stat. 1199.)
Historical and Revision Notes
Revised
Section
Source (U.S. Code)Source (Statutes at Large)
6732 40:1104(g). Pub. L. 100–113, §5(g), Aug. 21, 1987, 101 Stat. 739.
The words "For purposes of the Pennsylvania Avenue Development Corporation Act of 1972 (other than section 5)" are omitted as unnecessary and obsolete. The words "Administrator of General Services" are substituted for "Corporation" to reflect the transfer of the responsibilities of the Pennsylvania Avenue Development Corporation. See section 6702 of the revised title.