40 USC SUBTITLE II, PART A: GENERAL
§3302. Prohibition on construction of buildings except by Administrator of General Services
Only the Administrator of General Services may construct a public building. The Administrator shall construct a public building in accordance with this chapter.
(Pub. L. 107–217, Aug. 21, 2002, 116 Stat. 1158.)