40 USC SUBTITLE II, PART A: GENERAL
§3105. Buildings not to be draped in mourning
No building owned, or used for public purposes, by the Federal Government shall be draped in mourning nor may public money be used for that purpose.
(Pub. L. 107–217, Aug. 21, 2002, 116 Stat. 1143.)