PART I—ORGANIZATION OF COURTS
§141. Special sessions; places; notice
Special sessions of the district court may be held at such places in the district as the nature of the business may require, and upon such notice as the court orders.
Any business may be transacted at a special session which might be transacted at a regular session.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646,