PART I—ORGANIZATION OF COURTS
§335. Judicial Conference of the Court of International Trade
(a) The chief judge of the Court of International Trade is authorized to summon annually the judges of such court to a judicial conference, at a time and place that such chief judge designates, for the purpose of considering the business of such court and improvements in the administration of justice in such court.
(b) The Court of International Trade shall provide by its rules for representation and active participation at such conference by members of the bar.
(Added
Effective Date
Section effective 60 days after Oct. 14, 1986, see section 4 of
CHAPTER 17 —RESIGNATION AND RETIREMENT OF JUSTICES AND JUDGES