PART I—ORGANIZATION OF COURTS
§2. Terms of court
The Supreme Court shall hold at the seat of government a term of court commencing on the first Monday in October of each year and may hold such adjourned or special terms as may be necessary.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646,