10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§931e. Art. 131e. Prevention of authorized seizure of property
Any person subject to this chapter who, knowing that one or more persons authorized to make searches and seizures are seizing, are about to seize, or are endeavoring to seize property, destroys, removes, or otherwise disposes of the property with intent to prevent the seizure thereof shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Added Pub. L. 114–328, div. E, title LX, §5448, Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2957.)