10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§905a. Art. 105a. False or unauthorized pass offenses
(a) Wrongful Making, Altering, etc.—Any person subject to this chapter who, wrongfully and falsely, makes, alters, counterfeits, or tampers with a military or official pass, permit, discharge certificate, or identification card shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(b) Wrongful Sale, etc.—Any person subject to this chapter who wrongfully sells, gives, lends, or disposes of a false or unauthorized military or official pass, permit, discharge certificate, or identification card, knowing that the pass, permit, discharge certificate, or identification card is false or unauthorized, shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(c) Wrongful Use or Possession.—Any person subject to this chapter who wrongfully uses or possesses a false or unauthorized military or official pass, permit, discharge certificate, or identification card, knowing that the pass, permit, discharge certificate, or identification card is false or unauthorized, shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Added Pub. L. 114–328, div. E, title LX, §5416, Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2944.)