10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§931g. Art. 131g. Wrongful interference with adverse administrative proceeding
Any person subject to this chapter who, having reason to believe that an adverse administrative proceeding is pending against any person subject to this chapter, wrongfully acts with the intent—
(1) to influence, impede, or obstruct the conduct of the proceeding; or
(2) otherwise to obstruct the due administration of justice;
shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Added Pub. L. 114–328, div. E, title LX, §5449, Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2957.)