10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§649i. Continuation on active duty: officers in certain military specialties and career tracks
In addition to continuation on active duty provided for in section 649h of this title, an officer to whom section 637a of this title applies may be continued on active duty in accordance with the provisions of such section 637a.
(Added Pub. L. 115–232, div. A, title V, §507(a)(1), Aug. 13, 2018, 132 Stat. 1748.)