10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§860c. Art. 60c. Entry of judgment
(a) Entry of Judgment of General or Special Court-martial.—(1) In accordance with rules prescribed by the President, in a general or special court-martial, the military judge shall enter into the record of trial the judgment of the court. The judgment of the court shall consist of the following:
(A) The Statement of Trial Results under section 860 of this title (article 60).
(B) Any modifications of, or supplements to, the Statement of Trial Results by reason of—
(i) any post-trial action by the convening authority; or
(ii) any ruling, order, or other determination of the military judge that affects a plea, a finding, or the sentence.
(2) Under rules prescribed by the President, the judgment under paragraph (1) shall be—
(A) provided to the accused and to any victim of the offense; and
(B) made available to the public.
(b) Summary Court-martial Judgment.—The findings and sentence of a summary court-martial, as modified by any post-trial action by the convening authority under section 860b of this title (article 60b), constitutes the judgment of the court-martial and shall be recorded and distributed under rules prescribed by the President.
(Added Pub. L. 114–328, div. E, title LIX, §5324, Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2927.)