10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§924a. Art. 124a. Bribery
(a) Asking, Accepting, or Receiving Thing of Value.—Any person subject to this chapter—
(1) who occupies an official position or who has official duties; and
(2) who wrongfully asks, accepts, or receives a thing of value with the intent to have the person's decision or action influenced with respect to an official matter in which the United States is interested;
shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(b) Promising, Offering, or Giving Thing of Value.—Any person subject to this chapter who wrongfully promises, offers, or gives a thing of value to another person, who occupies an official position or who has official duties, with the intent to influence the decision or action of the other person with respect to an official matter in which the United States is interested, shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Added Pub. L. 114–328, div. E, title LX, §5437, Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2952.)