10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§929. Art. 129. Burglary; unlawful entry
(a) Burglary.—Any person subject to this chapter who, with intent to commit an offense under this chapter, breaks and enters the building or structure of another shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(b) Unlawful Entry.—Any person subject to this chapter who unlawfully enters—
(1) the real property of another; or
(2) the personal property of another which amounts to a structure usually used for habitation or storage;
shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 75; Pub. L. 114–328, div. E, title LX, §5442, Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2954.)