10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§922a. Art. 122a. Receiving stolen property
Any person subject to this chapter who wrongfully receives, buys, or conceals stolen property, knowing the property to be stolen property, shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Added Pub. L. 114–328, div. E, title LX, §5435, Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2952.)