10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§931b. Art. 131b. Obstructing justice
Any person subject to this chapter who engages in conduct in the case of a certain person against whom the accused had reason to believe there were or would be criminal or disciplinary proceedings pending, with intent to influence, impede, or otherwise obstruct the due administration of justice shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Added Pub. L. 114–328, div. E, title LX, §5445, Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2956.)