10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§649j. Other administrative authorities
The following provisions of this title shall apply to officers in competitive categories of officers designated for purposes of this subchapter:
(1) Section 638b, relating to voluntary retirement incentives.
(2) Section 639, relating to continuation on active duty to complete disciplinary action.
(3) Section 640, relating to deferment of retirement or separation for medical reasons.
(Added Pub. L. 115–232, div. A, title V, §507(a)(1), Aug. 13, 2018, 132 Stat. 1748; amended Pub. L. 116–92, div. A, title XVII, §1731(a)(18), Dec. 20, 2019, 133 Stat. 1813.)