10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§919b. Art. 119b. Child endangerment
Any person subject to this chapter—
(1) who has a duty for the care of a child under the age of 16 years; and
(2) who, through design or culpable negligence, endangers the child's mental or physical health, safety, or welfare;
shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Added Pub. L. 114–328, div. E, title LX, §5429, Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2949.)