10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§914. Art. 114. Endangerment offenses
(a) Reckless Endangerment.—Any person subject to this chapter who engages in conduct that—
(1) is wrongful and reckless or is wanton; and
(2) is likely to produce death or grievous bodily harm to another person;
shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(b) Dueling.—Any person subject to this chapter—
(1) who fights or promotes, or is concerned in or connives at fighting, a duel; or
(2) who, having knowledge of a challenge sent or about to be sent, fails to report the facts promptly to the proper authority;
(c) Firearm Discharge, Endangering Human Life.—Any person subject to this chapter who, willfully and wrongly, discharges a firearm, under circumstances such as to endanger human life shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(d) Carrying Concealed Weapon.—Any person subject to this chapter who unlawfully carries a dangerous weapon concealed on or about his person shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 72; Pub. L. 114–328, div. E, title LX, §5426, Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2948.)