10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§884. Art. 84. Breach of medical quarantine
Any person subject to this chapter—
(1) who is ordered into medical quarantine by a person authorized to issue such order; and
(2) who, with knowledge of the quarantine and the limits of the quarantine, goes beyond those limits before being released from the quarantine by proper authority;
shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Added Pub. L. 114–328, div. E, title LX, §5405, Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2940.)