10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§2185. Programs to be consistent with programs administered by the Department of Veterans Affairs
Regulations prescribed to carry out this chapter shall provide that the programs under this chapter shall be consistent with the educational assistance programs under chapters 35 and 36 of title 38.
(Added Pub. L. 99–399, title VIII, §806(d)(1), Aug. 27, 1986, 100 Stat. 888; amended Pub. L. 101–189, div. A, title XVI, §1621(a)(7)(A), Nov. 29, 1989, 103 Stat. 1603.)