10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§877. Art. 77. Principals
Any person punishable under this chapter who—
(1) commits an offense punishable by this chapter, or aids, abets, counsels, commands, or procures its commission; or
(2) causes an act to be done which if directly performed by him would be punishable by this chapter;
is a principal.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 65.)