10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§895a. Art. 95a. Disrespect toward sentinel or lookout
(a) Disrespectful Language Toward Sentinel or Lookout.—Any person subject to this chapter who, knowing that another person is a sentinel or lookout, uses wrongful and disrespectful language that is directed toward and within the hearing of the sentinel or lookout, who is in the execution of duties as a sentinel or lookout, shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(b) Disrespectful Behavior Toward Sentinel or Lookout.—Any person subject to this chapter who, knowing that another person is a sentinel or lookout, behaves in a wrongful and disrespectful manner that is directed toward and within the sight of the sentinel or lookout, who is in the execution of duties as a sentinel or lookout, shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Added Pub. L. 114–328, div. E, title LX, §5412, Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2943.)