10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§4953. Regulations
The Secretary of Defense shall prescribe regulations to carry out this chapter, and shall consult with an association recognized under section 4954(f) 1 regarding any revisions to such regulations.
(Added and amended Pub. L. 116–283, div. A, title XVIII, §1872(a)(1)(B), (4), Jan. 1, 2021, 134 Stat. 4287, 4288; Pub. L. 117–81, div. A, title XVII, §1701(m)(1)(C), (3), Dec. 27, 2021, 135 Stat. 2144, 2145; Pub. L. 117–263, div. A, title VIII, §854(c), Dec. 23, 2022, 136 Stat. 2723.)