10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§921b. Art. 121b. False pretenses to obtain services
Any person subject to this chapter who, with intent to defraud, knowingly uses false pretenses to obtain services shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Added Pub. L. 114–328, div. E, title LX, §5433, Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2951.)