10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§907a. Art. 107a. Parole violation
Any person subject to this chapter—
(1) who, having been a prisoner as the result of a court-martial conviction or other criminal proceeding, is on parole with conditions; and
(2) who violates the conditions of parole;
shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Added Pub. L. 114–328, div. E, title LX, §5420, Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2946.)