10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§948c. Persons subject to military commissions
Any alien unprivileged enemy belligerent is subject to trial by military commission as set forth in this chapter.
(Added Pub. L. 111–84, div. A, title XVIII, §1802, Oct. 28, 2009, 123 Stat. 2576.)