10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§933. Art. 133. Conduct unbecoming an officer
Any commissioned officer, cadet, or midshipman who is convicted of conduct unbecoming an officer shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 76; Pub. L. 117–81, div. A, title V, §542(a), Dec. 27, 2021, 135 Stat. 1709.)