10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§649k. Regulations
The Secretary of Defense shall prescribe regulations regarding the administration of this subchapter. The elements of such regulations shall include mechanisms to clarify the manner in which provisions of other subchapters of this chapter shall be used in the administration of this subchapter in accordance with the provisions of this subchapter.
(Added Pub. L. 115–232, div. A, title V, §507(a)(1), Aug. 13, 2018, 132 Stat. 1748.)
CHAPTER 37—GENERAL SERVICE REQUIREMENTS
Sec.
651.
Members: required service.
652.
Notice to Congress of proposed changes in units, assignments, etc. to which female members may be assigned.
653.
Minimum service requirement for certain flight crew positions.
654.
Minimum service requirement for certain cyberspace occupational specialties.
655.
Designation of persons having interest in status of a missing member.
656.
Diversity in military leadership: plan; mentoring and career counseling program.
657.
Prohibition on service in the armed forces by individuals convicted of certain sexual offenses.