10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§916. Art. 116. Riot or breach of peace
Any person subject to this chapter who causes or participates in any riot or breach of the peace shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 72.)