10 USC Subtitle A: General Military Law
§917. Art. 117. Provoking speeches or gestures
Any person subject to this chapter who uses provoking or reproachful words or gestures towards any other person subject to this chapter shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 72.)