26 USC Subtitle D: Miscellaneous Excise Taxes
§4403. Record requirements
Each person liable for tax under this subchapter shall keep a daily record showing the gross amount of all wagers on which he is so liable, in addition to all other records required pursuant to section 6001(a).
(Aug. 16, 1954, ch. 736, 68A Stat. 525.)