16 USC Ch. 1: NATIONAL PARKS, MILITARY PARKS, MONUMENTS, AND SEASHORES
§450rr–6. Disclaimer of extraterritorial sovereignty
By enactment of sections 450rr to 450rr–6 of this title, the United States does not assert sovereignty, or sovereign or exclusive rights or jurisdiction over, or the ownership of, any marine areas or the R.M.S. Titanic.
(Pub. L. 99–513, §8, Oct. 21, 1986, 100 Stat. 2084.)
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in sections 450rr, 450rr–1, 450rr–3, 450rr–4 of this title.
SUBCHAPTER LXII—MISCELLANEOUS