16 USC Ch. 1: NATIONAL PARKS, MILITARY PARKS, MONUMENTS, AND SEASHORES
§410cc–37. Use of funds; maintenance of financial records; audits
(a) Any revenues or other assets acquired by the Commission by donation, the lease or sale of property or fees for services shall be available to the Commission, without fiscal year limitation, to be used for any function of the Commission authorized under this subchapter. The Commission shall keep financial records fully disclosing the amount and source of revenues and other assets acquired by the Commission, and shall keep such other financial records as the Secretary may prescribe.
(b) The Secretary shall require audits of the financial records of the Commission to be conducted not less frequently than once each year in order to ensure that revenues and other assets of the Commission are being used in a manner authorized under this subchapter.
(Pub. L. 95–290, title III, §307, as added Pub. L. 96–344, §10, Sept. 8, 1980, 94 Stat. 1136.)
SUBCHAPTER LIX–B—WAR IN THE PACIFIC NATIONAL HISTORICAL PARK