16 USC Ch. 1: NATIONAL PARKS, MILITARY PARKS, MONUMENTS, AND SEASHORES
§410p. Authorization of appropriations
(a) There are authorized to be appropriated such sums, but not more than $22,000,000 in all, as are required for the acquisition of land, water, and interests therein held in private ownership within the boundaries of Everglades National Park as fixed by section 410i of this title and outside the area described in sections 410e to 410h of this title.
(b) In addition to the amount authorized in subsection (a) of this section there is authorized to be appropriated such amount, not in excess of $700,200, as is necessary for the acquisition, in accordance with the provisions of sections 410i to 410p of this title, of the following described privately owned lands:
Sections 3, 4, and 5; section 6, less the west half of the northwest quarter; sections 7, 8, 9, and 10; north half of section 15; and sections 17 and 18, all in township 59 south, range 37 east, Tallahassee meridian.
(Pub. L. 85–482, §8, July 2, 1958, 72 Stat. 286; Pub. L. 91–88, Oct. 17, 1969, 83 Stat. 134; Pub. L. 91–428, §1, Sept. 26, 1970, 84 Stat. 885.)