16 USC Ch. 1: NATIONAL PARKS, MILITARY PARKS, MONUMENTS, AND SEASHORES
§410kk–2. Authorization of appropriations
There are hereby authorized to be appropriated such sums as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of this subchapter, but not more than $4,100,000 for development and not more than $1,400,000 for the acquisition of lands and interests therein for the Lyndon B. Johnson National Historical Park.
(Pub. L. 91–134, §3, Dec. 2, 1969, 83 Stat. 274; Pub. L. 96–87, title IV, §403, Oct. 12, 1979, 93 Stat. 667; Pub. L. 96–607, title VI, §601(2), (3), Dec. 28, 1980, 94 Stat. 3540.)