16 USC Ch. 1: NATIONAL PARKS, MILITARY PARKS, MONUMENTS, AND SEASHORES
§431a. Limitation on further extension or establishment of national monuments in Wyoming
No further extension or establishment of national monuments in Wyoming may be undertaken except by express authorization of Congress.
(Sept. 14, 1950, ch. 950, §1, 64 Stat. 849.)