16 USC Ch. 1: NATIONAL PARKS, MILITARY PARKS, MONUMENTS, AND SEASHORES
§450pp–3. Authorization of appropriations
There are hereby authorized to be appropriated not more than $146,000 for the acquisition of lands and interests in land and not more than $1,862,000 for the development of the Roger Williams National Memorial, as provided in sections 450pp to 450pp–3 of this title.
(Pub. L. 89–293, §4, Oct. 22, 1965, 79 Stat. 1070; Pub. L. 96–607, title I, §101, Dec. 28, 1980, 94 Stat. 3539.)