16 USC Ch. 1: NATIONAL PARKS, MILITARY PARKS, MONUMENTS, AND SEASHORES
§160h. Programs for development of area for recreational sports activities
The Secretary may, when planning for development of the park, include appropriate provisions for (1) winter sports, including the use of snowmobiles, (2) use by seaplanes, and (3) recreational use by all types of watercraft, including houseboats, runabouts, canoes, sailboats, fishing boats, and cabin cruisers.
(Pub. L. 91–661, §303, Jan. 8, 1971, 84 Stat. 1972.)