38 USC Ch. 21: SPECIALLY ADAPTED HOUSING FOR DISABLED VETERANS
§2105. Nonliability of United States
The Government of the United States shall have no liability in connection with any housing unit, or necessary land therefor, or adaptation acquired under the provisions of this chapter.
(Pub. L. 85–857, Sept. 2, 1958, 72 Stat. 1169, §805; Pub. L. 96–385, title III, §301(d), Oct. 7, 1980, 94 Stat. 1531; renumbered §2105, Pub. L. 102–83, §5(a), Aug. 6, 1991, 105 Stat. 406.)