29 USC CHAPTER 32, SUBCHAPTER I: WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT ACTIVITIES
§3212. Authorization of appropriations
There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this part—
(1) $1,688,155,000 for fiscal year 2015;
(2) $1,818,548,000 for fiscal year 2016;
(3) $1,856,283,000 for fiscal year 2017;
(4) $1,897,455,000 for fiscal year 2018;
(5) $1,942,064,000 for fiscal year 2019; and
(6) $1,983,236,000 for fiscal year 2020.
(Pub. L. 113–128, title I, §162, July 22, 2014, 128 Stat. 1559.)