38 USC Ch. 53: SPECIAL PROVISIONS RELATING TO BENEFITS
§5320. Threshold for reporting debts to consumer reporting agencies
The Secretary shall prescribe regulations that establish the minimum amount of a claim or debt, arising from a benefit administered by the Under Secretary for Benefits or Under Secretary for Health, that the Secretary will report to a consumer reporting agency under section 3711 of title 31.
(Added Pub. L. 116–315, title II, §2007(a), Jan. 5, 2021, 134 Stat. 4977.)