28 USC Ch. 41: ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF UNITED STATES COURTS
§610. Courts defined
As used in this chapter the word "courts" includes the courts of appeals and district courts of the United States, the United States District Court for the District of the Canal Zone, the District Court of Guam, the District Court of the Virgin Islands, the United States Court of Federal Claims, and the Court of International Trade.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 915; Oct. 31, 1951, ch. 655, §44, 65 Stat. 725; Pub. L. 85–508, §12(e), July 7, 1958, 72 Stat. 348; Pub. L. 95–598, title II, §226, Nov. 6, 1978, 92 Stat. 2665; Pub. L. 96–417, title V, §501(15), Oct. 10, 1980, 94 Stat. 1742; Pub. L. 97–164, title I, §120(a), Apr. 2, 1982, 96 Stat. 33; Pub. L. 102–572, title IX, §902(b)(1), Oct. 29, 1992, 106 Stat. 4516.)