CHAPTER 23 —SHIPPING ACT
§803. Applicability of chapter to receivers and trustees
The provisions of this chapter shall apply to receivers and trustees of all persons to whom the chapter applies, and to the successors or assignees of such persons.
(Sept. 7, 1916, ch. 451, §2(d),