22 USC CHAPTER 7, SUBCHAPTER XXII: AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT FUND
§290g–2. Law governing reports to the President and the Congress
The provisions of section 286b of this title, shall apply with respect to the Fund to the same extent as with respect to the International Bank for Reconstruction and Development and the International Monetary Fund.
(Pub. L. 94–302, title II, §204, May 31, 1976, 90 Stat. 594; Pub. L. 101–240, title V, §541(e)(6), Dec. 19, 1989, 103 Stat. 2519.)