CHAPTER 58 —ERODIBLE LAND AND WETLAND CONSERVATION AND RESERVE PROGRAM
§3823. Consultation with Secretary of the Interior
The Secretary shall consult with the Secretary of the Interior on such determinations and actions as are necessary to carry out this subchapter, including—
(1) the identification of wetland;
(2) the determination of exemptions under
(3) the issuance of regulations under
(4) mitigation; and
(5) the restoration of wetland values and functions on converted wetland as required under this subchapter.
(