SUBCHAPTER I—NATIONAL PARK SERVICE
§3. Rules and regulations of national parks, reservations, and monuments; timber; leases
The Secretary of the Interior shall make and publish such rules and regulations as he may deem necessary or proper for the use and management of the parks, monuments, and reservations under the jurisdiction of the National Park Service, and any violation of any of the rules and regulations authorized by this section and
(Aug. 25, 1916, ch. 408, §3,