11 USC CHAPTER 13, SUBCHAPTER II: THE PLAN
§1321. Filing of plan
The debtor shall file a plan.
(Pub. L. 95–598, Nov. 6, 1978, 92 Stat. 2648.)
Historical and Revision Notes
senate report no. 95–989
Chapter 13 contemplates the filing of a plan only by the debtor.
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in section 1307 of this title.