40 USC SUBTITLE II: PUBLIC BUILDINGS AND WORKS
§8165. Services for Office of Personnel Management
For carrying out the work of the Director of the Office of Personnel Management and the examinations provided for in sections 3304 and 3305 of title 5, the Administrator of General Services shall—
(1) assign or provide suitable and convenient rooms and accommodations, which are furnished, heated, and lighted, in Washington, D.C.;
(2) supply necessary stationery and other articles; and
(3) arrange for or provide necessary printing.
(Pub. L. 107–217, Aug. 21, 2002, 116 Stat. 1210.)