40 USC SUBTITLE II: PUBLIC BUILDINGS AND WORKS
§5103. Restrictions on public use of United States Capitol Grounds
Public travel in, and occupancy of, the United States Capitol Grounds is restricted to the roads, walks, and places prepared for that purpose.
(Pub. L. 107–217, Aug. 21, 2002, 116 Stat. 1176.)