40 USC SUBTITLE II: PUBLIC BUILDINGS AND WORKS
§8163. Use of greenhouses and nursery for trees, shrubs, and plants
The greenhouses and nursery shall be used only for the propagation of trees, shrubs, and plants suitable for planting in the public reservations. Only those trees, shrubs, and plants shall be planted in the public reservations.
(Pub. L. 107–217, Aug. 21, 2002, 116 Stat. 1209.)