40 USC SUBTITLE II: PUBLIC BUILDINGS AND WORKS
§8106. Buildings on reservations, parks, or public grounds
A building or structure shall not be erected on any reservation, park, or public grounds of the Federal Government in the District of Columbia without express authority of Congress.
(Pub. L. 107–217, Aug. 21, 2002, 116 Stat. 1206.)