52 USC Subtitle II, CHAPTER 209, SUBCHAPTER II: COMMISSION
§20928. Requiring majority approval for actions
Any action which the Commission is authorized to carry out under this chapter may be carried out only with the approval of at least three of its members.
(Pub. L. 107–252, title II, §208, Oct. 29, 2002, 116 Stat. 1678.)