42 USC Ch. 55: NATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY
§4335. Efforts supplemental to existing authorizations
The policies and goals set forth in this chapter are supplementary to those set forth in existing authorizations of Federal agencies.
(Pub. L. 91–190, title I, §105, Jan. 1, 1970, 83 Stat. 854.)