42 USC Ch. 55: NATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY
Sec. 104. Assistance for the Cabinet Committee. In compliance with provisions of applicable law, and as necessary to serve the purposes of this order, (1) the Council on Environmental Quality (established by Public Law 91–190) [this chapter] shall provide or arrange for necessary administrative and staff services, support, and facilities for the Cabinet Committee, and (2) each department and agency which has membership on the Cabinet Committee under Section 101(c) hereof shall furnish the Cabinet Committee such information and other assistance as may be available.
Part II—Citizens' Advisory Committee on Environmental Quality
[Revoked. Ex. Ord. No. 12007, Aug. 22, 1977, 42 F.R. 42839.]
Part III—General Provisions