42 USC Ch. 55: NATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY
Sec. 5. Information System. The Council on Environmental Quality shall establish and maintain a data bank with information about award nominees to catalogue and publicize model conservation or environmental protection programs which could be replicated.
George Bush.
Executive Order No. 12852
Ex. Ord. No. 12852, June 29, 1993, 58 F.R. 35841, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 12855, July 19, 1993, 58 F.R. 39107; Ex. Ord. No. 12965, June 27, 1995, 60 F.R. 34087; Ex. Ord. No. 12980, Nov. 17, 1995, 60 F.R. 57819; Ex. Ord. No. 13053, June 30, 1997, 62 F.R. 39945 [35945]; Ex. Ord. No. 13114, Feb. 25, 1999, 64 F.R. 10099, which established the President's Council on Sustainable Development, was revoked by Ex. Ord. No. 13138, §3(f), Sept. 30, 1999, 64 F.R. 53880, formerly set out as a note under section 1013 of Title 5, Government Organization and Employees.
Ex. Ord. No. 12898. Federal Actions To Address Environmental Justice in Minority Populations and Low-Income Populations
Ex. Ord. No. 12898, Feb. 11, 1994, 59 F.R. 7629, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 12948, Jan. 30, 1995, 60 F.R. 6381; Ex. Ord. No. 14008, §220, Jan. 27, 2021, 86 F.R. 7629; Ex. Ord. No. 14082, §4(b), Sept. 12, 2022, 87 F.R. 56863; Ex. Ord. No. 14096, §7, Apr. 21, 2023, 88 F.R. 25258, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, it is hereby ordered as follows: