42 USC CHAPTER 6A, SUBCHAPTER II: GENERAL POWERS AND DUTIES
§254b–2. Community health centers and the National Health Service Corps Fund
(a) Purpose
It is the purpose of this section to establish a Community Health Center Fund (referred to in this section as the "CHC Fund"), to be administered through the Office of the Secretary of the Department of Health and Human Services to provide for expanded and sustained national investment in community health centers under section 254b of this title and the National Health Service Corps.
* * *
2019—Subsec. (b)(1)(F). Pub. L. 116–94, §401(a), substituted "$2,575,342,466" for "$887,671,223" and "May 22, 2020" for "December 20, 2019".
Pub. L. 116–69, §1101(a), substituted "$887,671,223" for "$569,863,014" and "December 20, 2019" for "November 21, 2019".
Pub. L. 116–59, §1101(a), substituted "2018, $4,000,000,000 for fiscal year 2019, and $569,863,014 for the period beginning on October 1, 2019, and ending on November 21, 2019; and" for "2018 and $4,000,000,000 for fiscal year 2019."
Subsec. (b)(2)(G). Pub. L. 116–94, §401(b), substituted "$199,589,041" for "$68,794,521" and "May 22, 2020" for "December 20, 2019".
Pub. L. 116–69, §1101(a), substituted "$887,671,223" for "$569,863,014" and "December 20, 2019" for "November 21, 2019".
Pub. L. 116–59, §1101(b), added subpar. (G).
2018—Subsec. (b)(1)(F). Pub. L. 115–123, §50901(a), amended subpar. (F) generally. Prior to amendment, subpar. (F) read as follows: "$550,000,000 for the period of the first and second quarters of fiscal year 2018;".
Subsec. (b)(2)(F). Pub. L. 115–123, §50901(c), amended subpar. (F) generally. Prior to amendment, subpar. (F) read as follows: "$65,000,000 for period of the first and second quarters of fiscal year 2018."
2017—Subsec. (b)(1)(F). Pub. L. 115–96, §3101(a), added subpar. (F).
Subsec. (b)(2)(F). Pub. L. 115–96, §3101(b), added subpar. (F).
2015—Subsec. (b)(1)(E), (2)(E). Pub. L. 114–10 substituted "for each of fiscal years 2015 through 2017" for "for fiscal year 2015".
2010—Subsec. (b)(1)(A). Pub. L. 111–152, §2303(1), substituted "1,000,000,000" for "700,000,000".
Subsec. (b)(1)(B). Pub. L. 111–152, §2303(2), substituted "1,200,000,000" for "800,000,000".
Subsec. (b)(1)(C). Pub. L. 111–152, §2303(3), substituted "1,500,000,000" for "1,000,000,000".
Subsec. (b)(1)(D). Pub. L. 111–152, §2303(4), substituted "2,200,000,000" for "1,600,000,000".
Subsec. (b)(1)(E). Pub. L. 111–152, §2303(5), substituted "3,600,000,000" for "2,900,000,000".
1 So in original.