22 USC CHAPTER 7, SUBCHAPTER XI: INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION
§282g. Status, privileges, and immunities of the United States
The provisions of article V, section 5(d), and article VI, sections 2 to 9, both inclusive, of the Articles of Agreement of the Corporation shall have full force and effect in the United States and its Territories and possessions upon acceptance of membership by the United States in, and the establishment of, the Corporation.
(Aug. 11, 1955, ch. 788, §9, 69 Stat. 670.)