TITLE 10—ARMED FORCES
§121. Regulations
The President may prescribe regulations to carry out his functions, powers, and duties under this title.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 6.)
| Revised section | Source (U.S. Code) | Source (Statutes at Large) |
| 121 | [No source]. | [No source]. |
The revised section is inserted to make express the President's general authority to issue regulations, which has been expressly reflected in many laws and left to inference in the remainder.