10 USC Ch. 88: MILITARY FAMILY PROGRAMS AND MILITARY CHILD CARE
§1797. Early childhood education program
The Secretary of Defense shall require that all military child development centers meet standards of operation necessary for accreditation by an appropriate national early childhood programs accrediting body.
(Added Pub. L. 104–106, div. A, title V, §568(a)(1), Feb. 10, 1996, 110 Stat. 335.)