22 USC CHAPTER 7, SUBCHAPTER XV: INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND AND BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT
§286e–1g. Additional increase in quota of United States; condition
The United States Governor of the Fund is authorized to consent to an increase in the quota of the United States in the Fund equivalent to 4,202.5 million Special Drawing Rights, limited to such amounts as are appropriated in advance in appropriation Acts.
(July 31, 1945, ch. 339, §32, as added and amended Pub. L. 96–389, §§1, 11, Oct. 7, 1980, 94 Stat. 1551, 1555.)