10 USC Subtitle A, PART IV, CHAPTER 169, SUBCHAPTER III: ADMINISTRATION OF MILITARY CONSTRUCTION AND MILITARY FAMILY HOUSING
§2865. Work in Process Curve charts and outlay tables for military construction projects
Along with the budget for each fiscal year submitted by the President pursuant to section 1105(a) of title 31, United States Code, the Secretary of Defense and the Secretaries of the military departments shall include for any military construction project over $90,000,000, as an addendum to be included within the same document as the 1391s for the Military Construction Program budget documentation, a Project Spending Plan that includes—
(1) a Work in Process Curve chart to identify funding, obligations, and outlay figures; and
(2) a monthly outlay table for funding, obligations, and outlay figures.
(Added Pub. L. 115–232, div. B, title XXVIII, §2806(a)(1), Aug. 13, 2018, 132 Stat. 2264.)