TRANSPORTATION
§5124. Criminal penalty
A person knowingly violating section 5104(b) of this title or willfully violating this chapter or a regulation prescribed or order issued under this chapter shall be fined under title 18, imprisoned for not more than 5 years, or both.
(Pub. L. 103–272, §1(d), July 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 781.)