PART I—CRIMES
§10. Interstate commerce and foreign commerce defined
The term "interstate commerce", as used in this title, includes commerce between one State, Territory, Possession, or the District of Columbia and another State, Territory, Possession, or the District of Columbia.
The term "foreign commerce", as used in this title, includes commerce with a foreign country.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645,