PART IV—SERVICE, SUPPLY, AND PROCUREMENT
§2833. Family housing support
Amounts authorized by law for support of military family housing include amounts for—
(1) operating expenses;
(2) leasing expenses;
(3) maintenance of real property expenses;
(4) payments of principal and interest on mortgage debts incurred; and
(5) payments of mortgage insurance premiums authorized under section 222 of the National Housing Act (
(Added