PART IV—SERVICE, SUPPLY, AND PROCUREMENT
§2707. Definitions
In this chapter:
(1) The terms "environment", "facility", "hazardous substance", "person", "release", "removal", "response", "disposal", and "hazardous waste" have the meanings given those terms in section 101 of CERCLA (
(2) The term "Administrator" means the Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency.
(Added