CHAPTER 27 —NATIONAL VOCATIONAL STUDENT LOAN INSURANCE
§1069c. Limitations
The funds appropriated under
(1) for a school or department of divinity or any religious worship or sectarian activity;
(2) for an activity that is inconsistent with a State plan for desegregation of higher education applicable to such institution;
(3) for an activity that is inconsistent with a State plan of higher education applicable to such institution; or
(4) for purposes other than the purposes set forth in the approved application under which the funds were made available to the institution.
(Pub. L. 89 329, title III, §357, as added Pub. L. 99 498, title III, §301(a), Oct. 17, 1986,
Prior Provisions
A prior section 1069c, Pub. L. 89 329, title III, §347, as added Pub. L. 96 374, title III, §301, Oct. 3, 1980,
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in