CHAPTER 45 —FAIR HOUSING
§3614a. Rules to implement subchapter
The Secretary may make rules (including rules for the collection, maintenance, and analysis of appropriate data) to carry out this subchapter. The Secretary shall give public notice and opportunity for comment with respect to all rules made under this section.
(
Prior Provisions
A prior section 815 of
Effective Date
Section effective on 180th day beginning after Sept. 13, 1988, see section 13(a) of
Initial Rulemaking
Secretary to issue rules to implement this subchapter as amended by