CHAPTER 45 —FAIR HOUSING
§3601. Declaration of policy
It is the policy of the United States to provide, within constitutional limitations, for fair housing throughout the United States.
(
Effective Date of 1988 Amendment
Short Title of 1988 Amendment
Short Title
Section 1 of
Section 800 of
Separability
Disclaimer of Preemptive Effect on Other Acts
Initial Rulemaking
Federally Protected Activities; Penalties
Penalties for violations respecting federally protected activities not applicable to and not affecting activities under this subchapter, see section 101(b) of