CHAPTER 45 —FAIR HOUSING
§3617. Interference, coercion, or intimidation
It shall be unlawful to coerce, intimidate, threaten, or interfere with any person in the exercise or enjoyment of, or on account of his having exercised or enjoyed, or on account of his having aided or encouraged any other person in the exercise or enjoyment of, any right granted or protected by
(
Prior Provisions
A prior section 818 of