CHAPTER 45 —FAIR HOUSING
§3787. Subpoena power; employment of hearing officers; authority to hold hearings
The Bureau of Justice Assistance, the National Institute of Justice, and the Bureau of Justice Statistics may appoint such hearing examiners or administrative law judges or request the use of such administrative law judges selected by the Office of Personnel Management pursuant to
(
Prior Provisions
A prior section 3787,
A prior section 806 of
Provisions similar to this section were contained in part in
Effective Date
Section effective Oct. 12, 1984, see section 609AA(a) of
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in