CHAPTER 45 —FAIR HOUSING
§3723. Authority for 100 per centum grants
A grant authorized under this subchapter may be up to 100 per centum of the total cost of each project for which such grant is made. The Institute shall require, whenever feasible, as a condition of approval of a grant under this subchapter, that the recipient contribute money, facilities, or services to carry out the purposes for which the grant is sought.
(
Prior Provisions
A prior section 3723,