SUBTITLE IV—INTERSTATE COMMERCE
§10921. Requirement for certificate, permit, or license
Except as provided in this subchapter or another law, a person may provide transportation or service subject to the jurisdiction of the Interstate Commerce Commission under subchapter II, III, or IV of
(
| Revised Section | Source (U.S. Code) | Source (Statutes at Large) |
| 10921 | 49:303(c) (words before "nor", less words between 6th and 7th commas). | Feb. 4, 1887, ch. 104, |
| 49:306(a)(1) (words before proviso), 309(a)(1) (words before 1st proviso). | Feb. 4, 1887, ch. 104, |
| 49:311(a) (words before 1st proviso). | Feb. 4, 1887, ch. 104, |
| 49:909(a) (words before 1st proviso), 909(f) (words before 1st proviso). | Feb. 4, 1887, ch. 104, |
| 49:1010(a)(1) (words before semicolon). | Feb. 4, 1887, ch. 104, |
The section consolidates and restates the source provisions for clarity. The words "may provide transportation or service subject to the jurisdiction of the Interstate Commerce Commission under subchapter II, III, or IV of
Job Referral List; Assistance by Secretary of Labor in Obtaining Employment
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in