49 USC SUBTITLE IV: INTERSTATE COMMERCE
§10103. Remedies as cumulative
Except as otherwise provided in this subtitle, the remedies provided under this subtitle are in addition to remedies existing under another law or at common law.
(Pub. L. 95–473, Oct. 17, 1978, 92 Stat. 1340; Pub. L. 96–448, title II, §214(c)(2), Oct. 14, 1980, 94 Stat. 1915.)