SUBTITLE IV—INTERSTATE COMMERCE
§10103. Remedies as cumulative
Except as otherwise provided in this subtitle, the remedies provided under this subtitle are in addition to remedies existing under another law or at common law.
(
The section consolidates and restates the source provisions for clarity. The word "subtitle" is substituted for "chapter" in 49:22(1) to conform to the revised title. The words "and nothing in this chapter contained shall in any way abridge or alter the remedies now existing" in 49:22(1) are omitted as unnecessary and as being included in the words "are in addition to". The word "law" is substituted for "statute" in 49:22(1) for consistency.