49 USC SUBTITLE IV: INTERSTATE COMMERCE
§11351. Supplemental orders
When cause exists, the Interstate Commerce Commission may make appropriate orders supplemental to an order made in a proceeding under sections 11342–11345 and 11347 of this title.
(Added Pub. L. 96–258, §1(13)(A), June 3, 1980, 94 Stat. 427.)