CHAPTER 5 —ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEDURE
§570. Judicial review
Any agency action relating to establishing, assisting, or terminating a negotiated rulemaking committee under this subchapter shall not be subject to judicial review. Nothing in this section shall bar judicial review of a rule if such judicial review is otherwise provided by law. A rule which is the product of negotiated rulemaking and is subject to judicial review shall not be accorded any greater deference by a court than a rule which is the product of other rulemaking procedures.
(Added
Repeal of Section
Section repealed effective six years after Nov. 29, 1990, see section 5 of