CHAPTER 5 —ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEDURE
§581. Judicial Review 1
(a) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, any person adversely affected or aggrieved by an award made in an arbitration proceeding conducted under this subchapter may bring an action for review of such award only pursuant to the provisions of
(b)(1) A decision by an agency to use or not to use a dispute resolution proceeding under this subchapter shall be committed to the discretion of the agency and shall not be subject to judicial review, except that arbitration shall be subject to judicial review under
(2) A decision by the head of an agency under section 580 to terminate an arbitration proceeding or vacate an arbitral award shall be committed to the discretion of the agency and shall not be subject to judicial review.
(Added
Termination of Section
For termination of section by section 11 of
Prior Provisions
A prior section 581 was renumbered
Another prior section 581 was renumbered