CHAPTER 57 —TRAVEL, TRANSPORTATION, AND SUBSISTENCE
§5752. Travel expenses of Senior Executive Service candidates
Employing agencies may pay candidates for Senior Executive Service positions travel expenses incurred incident to preemployment interviews requested by the employing agency.
(Added
Effective Date
Section effective 9 months after Oct. 13, 1978, and congressional review of provisions of sections 401 through 412 of