CHAPTER 57 —TRAVEL, TRANSPORTATION, AND SUBSISTENCE
§5724c. Relocation services
Under such regulations as the President may prescribe, each agency is authorized to enter into contracts to provide relocation services to agencies and employees for the purpose of carrying out the provisions of this subchapter. Such services include but need not be limited to arranging for the purchase of a transferred employee's residence.
(Added