CHAPTER 57 —TRAVEL, TRANSPORTATION, AND SUBSISTENCE
§5733. Expeditious travel
The travel of an employee shall be by the most expeditious means of transportation practicable and shall be commensurate with the nature and purpose of the duties of the employee requiring such travel.
(Added
Effective Date
Section effective thirty days after Dec. 16, 1967, see section 220(a)(4) of
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in title 16 section 2443; title 46 App. section 1717.