7 USC Ch. 38: DISTRIBUTION AND MARKETING OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS
§1626. Definitions
When used in this chapter, the term "agricultural products" includes agricultural, horticultural, viticultural, and dairy products, livestock and poultry, bees, forest products, fish and shellfish, and any products thereof, including processed and manufactured products, and any and all products raised or produced on farms and any processed or manufactured product thereof, and the term "State" when used in this chapter shall include the Virgin Islands and Guam.
(Aug. 14, 1946, ch. 966, title II, §207, 60 Stat. 1091; June 23, 1972, Pub. L. 92 318, title V, §506(f), 86 Stat. 351.)