CHAPTER 13 —PAY, ALLOWANCES, AWARDS, AND OTHER RIGHTS AND BENEFITS
§467. Computation of length of service
In computing length of service of officers and enlisted personnel for any purpose all creditable service in the Army, Navy, Marine Corps, Air Force, Coast Guard, Revenue Cutter Service, and Life Saving Service shall be included in addition to any other creditable service authorized by any other law.
(Aug. 4, 1949, ch. 393,