CHAPTER 9 —ALLOTMENT OF INDIAN LANDS
§335. Extension of provisions as to allotments
Unless otherwise specifically provided, the provisions of the Act of February 8, 1887 (Twenty-fourth Statutes at Large, page 388), as amended, are extended to all lands heretofore purchased or which may be purchased by authority of Congress for the use or benefit of any individual Indian or band or tribe of Indians.
(Feb. 14, 1923, ch. 76,