CHAPTER 9 —ALLOTMENT OF INDIAN LANDS
§349. Patents in fee to allottees
At the expiration of the trust period and when the lands have been conveyed to the Indians by patent in fee, as provided in
(Feb. 8, 1887, ch. 119, §6,