40 USC Ch. 12: CONSTRUCTION, ALTERATION, AND ACQUISITION OF PUBLIC BUILDINGS
§615. Leasing of buildings by and for General Services Administration; authority of Postal Service
Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to limit or repeal—
(1) existing authorizations for the leasing of buildings by and for the General Services Administration; or
(2) the authority conferred by law on the United States Postal Service.
(Pub. L. 86–249, §16, Sept. 9, 1959, 73 Stat. 483; Pub. L. 91–375, §6(m)(3), Aug. 12, 1970, 84 Stat. 782.)