CHAPTER 28 —MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS RELATING TO PUBLIC LANDS
§1201. Power of Secretary or designated officer
The Secretary of the Interior, or such officer as he may designate, is authorized to enforce and carry into execution, by appropriate regulations, every part of the provisions of title 32 of the Revised Statutes not otherwise specially provided for.
(R.S. §2478; 1946 Reorg. Plan No. 3, §403, eff. July 16, 1946, 11 F.R. 7876,