PART I—REGULAR COAST GUARD
§680. Definitions
In this chapter:
(1) The term "construction" means the construction of military housing units and ancillary supporting facilities or the improvement or rehabilitation of existing units or ancillary supporting facilities.
(2) The term "contract" includes any contract, lease, or other agreement entered into under the authority of this chapter.
(3) The term "military unaccompanied housing" means military housing intended to be occupied by members of the armed forces serving a tour of duty unaccompanied by dependents.
(4) The term "United States" includes the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, Guam, the United States Virgin Islands, and the District of Columbia.
(Added