PART I—REGULAR COAST GUARD
§258. Selection boards; information to be furnished boards
The Secretary shall furnish the appropriate selection board convened under
(1) the number of officers that the board may recommend for promotion to the next higher grade; and
(2) the names and records of all officers who are eligible for consideration for promotion to the grade to which the board will recommend officers for promotion.
(Added