PART I—REGULAR COAST GUARD
§254. Selection boards; oath of members
Each member of a selection board shall swear that he will, without prejudice or partiality, and having in view both the special fitness of officers and the efficiency of the Coast Guard, perform the duties imposed upon him.
(Added
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in