PART I—REGULAR COAST GUARD
§281. Revocation of commissions during first three years of commissioned service
The Secretary, under such regulations as he may prescribe, may revoke the commission of any regular officer on active duty who, at the date of such revocation, has had less than three years of continuous service as a commissioned officer in the Regular Coast Guard.
(Added