SUBCHAPTER I—CONTROL AND ENFORCEMENT
§821. Rules and regulations
The Attorney General is authorized to promulgate rules and regulations and to charge reasonable fees relating to the registration and control of the manufacture, distribution, and dispensing of controlled substances and to the registration and control of regulated persons and of regulated transactions.
(