SUBCHAPTER I—CONTROL AND ENFORCEMENT
§858. Endangering human life while illegally manufacturing controlled substance
Whoever, while manufacturing a controlled substance in violation of this subchapter, or attempting to do so, or transporting or causing to be transported materials, including chemicals, to do so, creates a substantial risk of harm to human life shall be fined in accordance with title 18 or imprisoned not more than 10 years, or both.
(