SUBCHAPTER I—CONTROL AND ENFORCEMENT
§813. Treatment of controlled substance analogues
A controlled substance analogue shall, to the extent intended for human consumption, be treated, for the purposes of any Federal law as a controlled substance in schedule I.
(