SUBCHAPTER I—CONTROL AND ENFORCEMENT
§901. Severability
If a provision of this chapter is held invalid, all valid provisions that are severable shall remain in effect. If a provision of this chapter is held invalid in one or more of its applications, the provision shall remain in effect in all its valid applications that are severable.
(