40 USC Ch. 2: CAPITOL BUILDING AND GROUNDS
§193g. Parades or assemblages; display of flags; Capitol Grounds
It is forbidden to parade, stand, or move in processions or assemblages in said United States Capitol Grounds, or to display therein any flag, banner, or device designed or adapted to bring into public notice any party, organization, or movement, except as hereinafter provided in sections 193j and 193k of this title.
(July 31, 1946, ch. 707, §7, 60 Stat. 719.)
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in sections 136, 174b–1, 184a, 193h, 193i, 193j, 193k, 193l, 193m, 212a of this title.