CHAPTER 58 —ERODIBLE LAND AND WETLAND CONSERVATION AND RESERVE PROGRAM
§3839bb–2. Grassroots source water protection program
(a) In general
The Secretary shall establish a national grassroots water protection program to more effectively use onsite technical assistance capabilities of each State rural water association that, as of May 13, 2002, operates a wellhead or groundwater protection program in the State.
(b) Authorization of appropriations
There is authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section $5,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2002 through 2007.
(