CHAPTER 17 —ADMINISTRATION
§655. Arms and ammunition; immunity from taxation
No tax on the sale or transfer of firearms, pistols, revolvers, shells, or cartridges may be imposed on such articles when bought with funds appropriated for the Coast Guard.
(Added