20 USC CHAPTER 70, SUBCHAPTER V, Part B: Public Charter Schools
§7221h. Paperwork reduction
To the extent practicable, the Secretary and each authorized public chartering agency shall ensure that implementation of this subpart results in a minimum of paperwork for any eligible applicant or charter school.
(Pub. L. 89–10, title V, §5209, as added Pub. L. 107–110, title V, §501, Jan. 8, 2002, 115 Stat. 1798.)