CHAPTER 211 —COMBATING CHILD EXPLOITATION
§21117. Authorization of appropriations
(a) In general
There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this subchapter—
(1) $60,000,000 for fiscal year 2009;
(2) $60,000,000 for fiscal year 2010;
(3) $60,000,000 for fiscal year 2011;
(4) $60,000,000 for fiscal year 2012;
(5) $60,000,000 for fiscal year 2013 1
(6) $60,000,000 for fiscal year 2014;
(7) $60,000,000 for fiscal year 2015;
(8) $60,000,000 for fiscal year 2016;
(9) $60,000,000 for fiscal year 2017;
(10) $60,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2018 through 2024; and
(11) $60,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2026 through 2028.
(b) Availability
Funds appropriated under subsection (a) shall remain available until expended.
(