16 USC CHAPTER 5A, SUBCHAPTER I: GAME, FUR-BEARING ANIMALS, AND FISH
§666c. Applicability to Tennessee Valley Authority
The provisions of this Act shall not apply to the Tennessee Valley Authority.
(Mar. 10, 1934, ch. 55, §9, as added Aug. 14, 1946, ch. 965, 60 Stat. 1082.)