SUBCHAPTER I—CLAIMS
§5109B. Expedited treatment of returned and remanded claims
The Secretary shall take such actions as may be necessary to provide for the expeditious treatment by the Veterans Benefits Administration of any claim that is returned by a higher-level adjudicator under
(Added