CHAPTER 87 —DISTRICT COURTS; VENUE
§1412. Change of venue
A district court may transfer a case or proceeding under title 11 to a district court for another district, in the interest of justice or for the convenience of the parties.
(Added
Effective Date
Section effective July 10, 1984, see section 122(a) of