PART III—EMPLOYEES
§7.2. Personnel Reports
Each agency shall report to the Office, in such manner and at such times as the Office may prescribe, such personnel information as it may request relating to positions and officers and employees in the competitive service and in the excepted service, whether permanent or career, career-conditional, indefinite, temporary, emergency, or subject to contract.