PART III—EMPLOYEES
§4311. Definitions
For the purpose of this subchapter, "agency", "senior executive", and "career appointee" have the meanings set forth in
(Added
Effective Date
Subchapter effective 9 months after Oct. 13, 1978, and congressional review of provisions of sections 401 through 412 of