PART III—EMPLOYEES
§8463. Rate of benefits
Each annuity payable from the Fund is stated as an annual amount, one-twelfth of which, rounded to the next lower dollar, constitutes the monthly rate payable on the first business day of the first month beginning after the month for which it has accrued.
(Added