PART III—EMPLOYEES
§5903. Regulations
The Office of Personnel Management may prescribe such regulations as it considers necessary for the administration of this subchapter.
(Added
Section of title 5 | Source (U.S. Code) | Source (Statutes at Large) |
5903 | 5: 5901(d). | [None.] |
The regulatory authority contained in