PART III—EMPLOYEES
§4521. Definition
For the purpose of this subchapter, the term "law enforcement officer" means—
(1) a law enforcement officer within the meaning of section 5541(3) and to whom the provisions of
(2) a member of the United States Secret Service Uniformed Division;
(3) a member of the United States Park Police;
(4) a special agent in the Diplomatic Security Service;
(5) a probation officer (referred to in
(6) a pretrial services officer (referred to in
(Added