PART III—EMPLOYEES
§7123. Judicial review; enforcement
(a) Any person aggrieved by any final order of the Authority other than an order under—
(1)
(2)
may, during the 60-day period beginning on the date on which the order was issued, institute an action for judicial review of the Authority's order in the United States court of appeals in the circuit in which the person resides or transacts business or in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia.
(b) The Authority may petition any appropriate United States court of appeals for the enforcement of any order of the Authority and for appropriate temporary relief or restraining order.
(c) Upon the filing of a petition under subsection (a) of this section for judicial review or under subsection (b) of this section for enforcement, the Authority shall file in the court the record in the proceedings, as provided in
(d) The Authority may, upon issuance of a complaint as provided in
(Added
Partial Suspension of Federal Service Labor-Management Relations
Subsec. (b) of this section suspended with respect to any matter which substantially impairs the implementation by the United States Forces of any treaty or agreement, including any minutes or understandings thereto, between the United States and the Government of the host nation, see section 1(a) of Ex. Ord. No. 12391, Nov. 4, 1982, 47 F.R. 50457, set out as a note under
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in title 2 section 1351; title 3 section 431; title 22 section 4109; title 28 section 1296; title 38 section 7422.
SUBCHAPTER IV—ADMINISTRATIVE AND OTHER PROVISIONS