PART III—EMPLOYEES
§6105. Closing of Executive departments
An Executive department may not be closed as a mark to the memory of a deceased former official of the United States.
(
Derivation | U.S. Code | Revised Statutes and Statutes at Large |
Mar. 3, 1893, ch. 211, §4, |
Standard changes are made to conform with the definitions applicable and the style of this title as outlined in the preface to the report.