PART III—EMPLOYEES
§2101a. The Senior Executive Service
The "Senior Executive Service" consists of Senior Executive Service positions (as defined in
(Added
Effective Date
Section effective 9 months after Oct. 13, 1978, and congressional review of provisions of sections 401 through 412 of