PART III—EMPLOYEES
§4313. Criteria for performance appraisals
Appraisals of performance in the Senior Executive Service shall be based on both individual and organizational performance, taking into account such factors as—
(1) improvements in efficiency, productivity, and quality of work or service, including any significant reduction in paperwork;
(2) cost efficiency;
(3) timeliness of performance;
(4) other indications of the effectiveness, productivity, and performance quality of the employees for whom the senior executive is responsible; and
(5) meeting affirmative action goals, achievement of equal employment opportunity requirements, and compliance with the merit systems principles set forth under
(Added