PART III—EMPLOYEES
§6128. Compressed schedules; computation of premium pay
(a) The provisions of
(b) In the case of any full-time employee, hours worked in excess of the compressed schedule shall be overtime hours and shall be paid for as provided by the applicable provisions referred to in subsection (a) of this section. In the case of any part-time employee on a compressed schedule, overtime pay shall begin to be paid after the same number of hours of work after which a full-time employee on a similar schedule would begin to receive overtime pay.
(c) Notwithstanding
(d) Notwithstanding
(Added