PART III—EMPLOYEES
§4305. Regulations
The Office of Personnel Management may prescribe regulations to carry out the purpose of this subchapter.
(
Derivation | U.S. Code | Revised Statutes and Statutes at Large |
Sept. 30, 1950, ch. 1123, §7, |
In subsection (c), the words "as a matter of right" are omitted as unnecessary.
In subsection (d), the words "are entitled" are substituted for "shall be afforded an opportunity". The word "considers" is substituted for "deems to be".
Standard changes are made to conform with the definitions applicable and the style of this title as outlined in the preface to the report.