PART III—EMPLOYEES
§8912. Jurisdiction of courts
The district courts of the United States have original jurisdiction, concurrent with the United States Court of Federal Claims, of a civil action or claim against the United States founded on this chapter.
(
Derivation | U.S. Code | Revised Statutes and Statutes at Large |
Sept. 28, 1959, |
Standard changes are made to conform with the definitions applicable and the style of this title as outlined in the preface to the report.