PART III—EMPLOYEES
§4110. Expenses of attendance at meetings
Appropriations available to an agency for travel expenses are available for expenses of attendance at meetings which are concerned with the functions or activities for which the appropriation is made or which will contribute to improved conduct, supervision, or management of the functions or activities.
(
Derivation | U.S. Code | Revised Statutes and Statutes at Large |
July 7, 1958, |
Standard changes are made to conform with the definitions applicable and the style of this title as outlined in the preface to the report.
Cross References
Use of appropriated funds for membership dues or fees or for expenses of attendance at meetings prohibited except as authorized by this section, see
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in