PART III—EMPLOYEES
§6106. Time clocks; restrictions
A recording clock may not be used to record time of an employee of an Executive department in the District of Columbia, except that the Bureau of Engraving and Printing may use such recording clocks.
(
Derivation | U.S. Code | Revised Statutes and Statutes at Large |
Feb. 24, 1899, ch. 187, §1 (14th par. on p. 864), |
The words "District of Columbia" are substituted for "Washington" as a clearer statement.
Standard changes are made to conform with the definitions applicable and the style of this title as outlined in the preface to the report.