PART III—EMPLOYEES
§4315. Regulations
The Office of Personnel Management shall prescribe regulations to carry out the purpose of this subchapter.
(Added
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in
CHAPTER 45 —INCENTIVE AWARDS
SUBCHAPTER I—AWARDS FOR SUPERIOR ACCOMPLISHMENTS
SUBCHAPTER II—AWARDS FOR COST SAVINGS DISCLOSURES
SUBCHAPTER III—AWARDS TO LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS FOR FOREIGN LANGUAGE CAPABILITIES 1